Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 08.11.2008 Send Link
Event: IAU 100 km WC Tuscania (100 km degli Etruschi) (ITA) More event details.
Distance: 100km road race  
Finisher: 159 (103 M, 56 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Status: IAU 100km WC,
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     12.11.2008
 
159 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 6:37:41 h   Calcaterra, Giorgio ITA  1972 M 1 M35 
2 6:40:04 h   Janicki, Jaroslaw POL  1966 M 2 M40 
3 6:53:44 h   Jimenez Parejo, Miguel Angel ESP  1970 M 3 M35 
4 6:56:49 h   Raittila, Anssi FIN  1976 M 4 M23 
5 6:57:59 h   Buquet, Christophe FRA  1963 M 5 M45 
6 6:58:43 h   D'Innocenti, Marco ITA  1975 M 6 M23 
7 6:59:02 h   Rigo, Andrea ITA  1969 M 7 M35 
8 6:59:54 h   Caroni, Francesco ITA  1973 M 8 M35 
9 7:06:35 h   Wardian, Michael USA  1974 M 9 M23 
10 7:07:46 h   Tyazhkorob, Igor (Тяжкороб Игорь) RUS  1967 M 10 M40 
11 7:10:47 h   Sommer, Michael GER  1964 M 11 M40 
12 7:11:28 h   Romero Conde, Ludisvindo ESP  1972 M 12 M35 
13 7:11:54 h   Miyasato, Yasukazu (宮里康和) JPN  1979 M 13 M23 
14 7:19:01 h   Bravo Ramirez, Juan Antonio MEX  1972 M 14 M35 
15 7:19:12 h   Shinohara, Mitsuru (篠原充) JPN  1965 M 15 M40 
16 7:21:14 h   Tichy, Peter SVK  1969 M 16 M35 
17 7:21:26 h   Dehaut, Helmut GER  1961 M 17 M45 
18 7:22:45 h   Spiridonov, Vasily (Спиридонов Василий) RUS  1972 M 18 M35 
19 7:23:07 h   Legat, Eric FRA  1972 M 19 M35 
20 7:23:33 h   Zhirkova, Tatyana RUS  1968 F 1 W35 
21 7:23:34 h   Bretaud, Bernard FRA  1967 M 20 M40 
22 7:26:15 h   Lacombe, Regis FRA  1967 M 21 M40 
23 7:27:32 h   Bordus, Jean-Marc FRA  1960 M 22 M45 
24 7:27:40 h   Hooß, Jörg GER  1964 M 23 M40 
25 7:32:51 h   Fattore, Mario ITA  1975 M 24 M23 
26 7:33:58 h   Semick-Pardue, Kami USA  1966 F 2 W40 
27 7:35:19 h   Lantink, Jan-Albert NED  1958 M 25 M50 
28 7:35:38 h   Carlin, Monica ITA  1971 F 3 W35 
29 7:37:47 h   Elwart, Roman POL  1972 M 26 M35  10 
30 7:38:40 h   Vishnevskaya, Irina (Вишневская Ирина) RUS  1982 F 4 W23 
31 7:39:22 h   Shalaginov, Denis (Шалагинов Денис) RUS  1975 M 27 M23 
32 7:39:50 h   Webb, Richard CAN  1956 M 28 M50 
33 7:41:29 h   Buud, Jonas SWE  1974 M 29 M23 
34 7:41:44 h   Wild, Karlheinz GER  1956 M 30 M50 
35 7:43:55 h   Martinez del Reguero, Fermin ESP  1961 M 31 M45 
36 7:44:24 h   Kiyomoto, Yoshifumi (清本芳史) JPN  1978 M 32 M23 
37 7:45:14 h   Taelman, Lucien BEL  1957 M 33 M50 
38 7:45:35 h   Nakadai, Shinji (中台慎二) JPN  1978 M 34 M23 
39 7:46:35 h   Sho, Hiroko JPN  1970 F 5 W35 
40 7:47:54 h   Cook, Dean AUS  1974 M 35 M23  10 
41 7:49:32 h   Malfatti, Pio ITA  1962 M 36 M45 
42 7:51:41 h   Blake, Jonathan AUS  1965 M 37 M40 
43 7:52:03 h   Sorstad, Gjermund NOR  1979 M 38 M23  11 
44 7:52:05 h   Oralek, Daniel CZE  1970 M 39 M35  11 
45 7:52:17 h   Casier, Gino BEL  1972 M 40 M35  12 
46 7:52:21 h   Arbogast, Meghan USA  1961 F 6 W45 
47 7:52:31 h   Latkowski, Maciej POL  1971 M 41 M35  13 
48 7:54:55 h   Zahoran, Adam HUN  1986 M 42 MJUN 
49 7:55:48 h   Fujisawa, Mai (藤澤舞) JPN  1974 F 7 W23 
50 7:56:35 h   Gilberg, Runar NOR  1965 M 43 M40 
51 7:56:38 h   Bychkova, Marina (Бычкова Марина) RUS  1975 F 8 W23 
52 7:56:49 h   Froese, Darren CAN  1960 M 44 M45 
53 7:57:41 h   Redpath, Glen CAN  1965 M 45 M40  10 
54 7:59:48 h   Izutsu, Kazuho (井筒一穂) JPN  1962 F 9 W45 
55 8:00:23 h   Cochrane, Timothy AUS  1980 M 46 M23  12 
56 8:00:43 h   Karlsen, Ole Christian DEN  1966 M 47 M40  11 
57 8:01:52 h   Crosby-Helms, Devon USA  1982 F 10 W23 
58 8:02:46 h   Yamazawa, Yoko (山澤洋子) JPN  1968 F 11 W40 
59 8:03:01 h   Nilsson, Per DEN  1969 M 48 M35  14 
60 8:04:31 h   Ritella, Christian SWE  1972 M 49 M35  15 
61 8:06:35 h   Lint, Adam USA  1983 M 50 M23  13 
62 8:07:37 h   Kandyba, Ruslan (Кандыба Руслан) UKR  1981 M 51 M23  14 
63 8:09:27 h   Colquhoun, Lucy GBR  1971 F 12 W35 
64 8:10:03 h   Gooderham, Emma GBR  1971 F 13 W35 
65 8:12:14 h   Rice, Michael IRL  1966 M 52 M40  12 
66 8:13:18 h   Petersen, Poul DEN  1965 M 53 M40  13 
67 8:14:59 h   Schönherr-Hölscher, Birgit GER  1968 F 14 W40 
68 8:18:56 h   Kis, Zita HUN  1967 F 15 W40 
69 8:20:28 h   Ahola, Arto FIN  1961 M 54 M45 
70 8:23:47 h   Hajduska, Balazs HUN  1975 M 55 M23  15 
71 8:23:55 h   Ceretto Castigliano, Sonia ITA  1975 F 16 W23 
72 8:25:34 h   Navitsky, Ihar BLR  1969 M 56 M35  16 
73 8:27:32 h   Hooß, Tanja GER  1967 F 17 W40 
74 8:27:36 h   Lundgren, Maria SWE  1972 F 18 W35 
75 8:28:03 h   Hajek, Branka GER  1984 F 19 W23 
76 8:28:26 h   Dimitriadu, Michaela CZE  1973 F 20 W23 
77 8:29:06 h   Kovacs, Reka HUN  1980 F 21 W23 
78 8:29:34 h   Hostens, Ivan BEL  1963 M 57 M40  14 
79 8:29:59 h   Bula, Dimitry BLR  1972 M 58 M35  17 
80 8:29:59 h   Ioannidis, Panagiotis (Ιωαννιδης Παναγιωτης) GRE  1974 M 59 M23  16 
81 8:30:26 h   Løgavlen, Margrethe NOR  1965 F 22 W40 
82 8:32:25 h   McHale, Denise CAN  1973 F 23 W35 
83 8:32:58 h   Zecchino, Luisa ITA  1967 F 24 W40 
84 8:35:19 h   Banas, Vladimir USA  1969 M 60 M35  18 
85 8:36:40 h   Prødel, Charley DEN  1970 M 61 M35  19 
86 8:38:08 h   Anttila, Harri FIN  1977 M 62 M23  17 
87 8:38:24 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 25 W40 
88 8:38:26 h   Koch, Rainer Wilfried GER  1980 M 63 M23  18 
89 8:38:29 h   Braun, Marion GER  1957 F 26 W50 
90 8:39:28 h   Asano, Takako (浅野貴子) JPN  1970 F 27 W35 
91 8:39:58 h   Valles, Raul ARG  1974 M 64 M23  19 
92 8:41:21 h   Frey, Dorothea GER  1973 F 28 W35 
93 8:42:13 h   Gardner, Constance USA  1964 F 29 W40 
94 8:47:44 h   Nose, Yuki (能勢結希) JPN  1970 F 30 W35  10 
95 8:48:43 h   Schuhaj, Antje GER  1968 F 31 W40  10 
96 8:52:12 h   Vydra, David CZE  1972 M 65 M35  20 
97 8:52:26 h   Kase, Jaroslav CZE  1953 M 66 M55 
98 8:53:46 h   Erguiz Machado, Alberto URU  1950 M 67 M55 
99 8:54:05 h   Takada, Yoshiki (高田由基) JPN  1983 M 68 M23  20 
100 8:54:29 h   Broadwell, Sharon NOR  1961 F 32 W45 
101 8:56:29 h   Dylevski, Yury BLR  1985 M 69 MJUN 
102 8:57:44 h   Olivera, Alejandro URU  1964 M 70 M40  15 
103 8:58:04 h   Dostalek, Petr CZE  1967 M 71 M40  16 
104 8:58:20 h   Peto, Istvan HUN  1967 M 72 M40  17 
105 8:58:29 h   Kim, Jeong-Ohk (김정옥) KOR  1956 F 33 W50 
106 9:00:28 h   Jin, Byeong-Hwan (진병환) KOR  1956 M 73 M50 
107 9:00:55 h   Bremner, Kerrie AUS  1965 F 34 W40  11 
108 9:03:16 h   Da Forno, Daniela ITA  1968 F 35 W35  11 
109 9:04:31 h   Liepina, Anita LAT  1967 F 36 W40  12 
110 9:04:54 h   Crowther, Gregory USA  1973 M 74 M35  21 
111 9:07:43 h   Michelsson, Magnus AUS  1968 M 75 M40  18 
112 9:08:14 h   Hartikainen, Reima SWE  1963 M 76 M45 
113 9:08:23 h   Harvey-Jamieson, Susannah AUS  1973 F 37 W35  12 
114 9:10:16 h   Osladil, Miroslav CZE  1952 M 77 M55 
115 9:13:15 h   Hwang, Sun-Yong KOR    M 78 #NA 
116 9:14:27 h   Verduin-Boone, Ida NED  1958 F 38 W50 
117 9:15:40 h   Sosa, Leonardo ARG  1966 M 79 M40  19 
118 9:18:05 h   Arsic, Aleksandar (Namitabha) SRB  1964 M 80 M40  20 
119 9:20:13 h   Salt, Adela GBR  1973 F 39 W35  13 
120 9:23:46 h   Lindvall, Stefan SWE  1965 M 81 M40  21 
121 9:25:47 h   Arnold, Carla CAN  1969 F 40 W35  14 
122 9:27:17 h   Casal Rodriguez, Moacyr URU  1962 M 82 M45 
123 9:31:13 h   Hrmo, Lubomir SVK  1961 M 83 M45  10 
124 9:31:13 h   Bujnak, Jan SVK  1962 M 84 M45  11 
125 9:32:03 h   Braekman, Conny BEL  1966 F 41 W40  13 
126 9:35:51 h   Eadie, David AUS  1970 M 85 M35  22 
127 9:35:52 h   Bentley, Darin CAN  1970 M 86 M35  23 
128 9:37:22 h   Garcia Verdous, Agustin ARG  1975 M 87 M23  21 
129 9:38:34 h   Panos, Georgios (Πανος Γεωργιος) GRE  1976 M 88 M23  22 
130 9:50:41 h   Morreel, Anke BEL  1974 F 42 W23 
131 9:50:56 h   Barteaux, Bruce Bernard CAN  1955 M 89 M50 
132 9:52:39 h   Sanchez, Pablo MEX  1957 M 90 M50 
133 9:55:20 h   Ekker Rettich, Luis Antonio URU  1966 M 91 M40  22 
134 9:58:35 h   Sefanovskis, Arvids LAT  1955 M 92 M50 
135 10:03:17 h   Juda, Martina CZE  1976 F 43 W23  10 
136 10:06:22 h   Zakovska, Alena CZE  1962 F 44 W45 
137 10:07:47 h   Moreno Reyes, Abraham MEX  1962 M 93 M45  12 
138 10:12:38 h   Wermescher, Ildiko GER  1965 F 45 W40  14 
139 10:13:27 h   Suborins, Viktors LAT  1951 M 94 M55 
140 10:14:51 h   Kartsounis, Viviene AUS  1964 F 46 W40  15 
141 10:14:51 h   Dick, Jennifer CAN  1975 F 47 W23  11 
142 10:16:04 h   Zahoran, Janos HUN  1960 M 95 M45  13 
143 10:17:15 h   Foster, Christiane BEL  1965 F 48 W40  16 
144 10:19:13 h   Novikau, Yury BLR  1978 M 96 M23  23 
145 10:20:33 h   Yeritano, Hector (Etole) URU  1966 M 97 M40  23 
146 10:36:56 h   Burchat, Paula CAN  1971 F 49 W35  15 
147 10:41:09 h   Montelongo Cepeda, Domingo MEX  1964 M 98 M40  24 
148 10:41:45 h   Udris, Arne LAT  1972 M 99 M35  24 
149 10:43:43 h   Salomaa, Kari FIN  1977 M 100 M23  24 
150 10:47:18 h   Prochazkova, Pavlina CZE  1964 F 50 W40  17 
151 10:48:04 h   Cook, Jack CAN  1967 M 101 M40  25 
152 10:53:55 h   Bistrova, Inita LAT  1963 F 51 W45 
153 10:54:32 h   Callister, Sharon AUS  1961 F 52 W45 
154 11:04:17 h   Manzur, Diego Luciano ARG  1977 M 102 M23  25 
155 11:09:39 h   Hernandez, Mirita URU  1962 F 53 W45 
156 11:18:47 h   Valles, Gustavo MEX    M 103 #NA 
157 11:28:34 h   Gwon, Chun-Hee KOR    F 54 #NA 
158 11:45:09 h   Nemeckova, Martina CZE  1965 F 55 W40  18 
159 13:13:11 h   Tovalin Castillo, Laura MEX  1951 F 56 W55 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos