Twitter   IAU Downloads
 
Logo EAA Logo IAAF
IAU Logo
HOME NEWS ABOUT US RACES, RESULTS & RANKINGS IAU CHAMPIONSHIPS ATHLETES MEDICAL PICTURES & VIDEOS

 Races Results Rankings | General information




  Cat:   Country:   
Date: 10.09.2011 Send Link
Event: 25th IAU 100km WC Winschoten (NED) More event details.
Distance: 100km road race  
Finisher: 146 (96 M, 50 F)
Ranking eligible: Yes
Status: IAU 100km WC,
Source: Link (Source at time of data acquisition.)
Recorded by: Andreas Knop     13.09.2011 19:20
 
146 search results
Rank Performance Original name
Surname, first name
Nat. YOB M/F Rank M/F Cat Cat. Rank
1 6:27:32 h   Calcaterra, Giorgio ITA  1972 M 1 M35 
2 6:42:49 h   Wardian, Michael USA  1974 M 2 M35 
3 6:44:35 h   Henshaw, Andrew USA  1985 M 3 M23 
4 6:47:01 h   Vermeesch, Pieter BEL  1976 M 4 M35 
5 6:48:32 h   Nakadai, Shinji (中台慎二) JPN  1978 M 5 M23 
6 6:50:23 h   Woods, J. Matthew USA  1979 M 6 M23 
7 6:52:19 h   Buud, Jonas SWE  1974 M 7 M35 
8 7:03:55 h   Takada, Yoshiki (高田由基) JPN  1983 M 8 M23 
9 7:04:35 h   Collet, Andre GER  1971 M 9 M35 
10 7:04:37 h   Bordet, Dominique FRA  1968 M 10 M40 
11 7:05:53 h   Ricklefs, Chad USA  1967 M 11 M40 
12 7:06:48 h   Oralek, Daniel CZE  1970 M 12 M40 
13 7:08:05 h   Requejo Santos, Jose Antonio ESP  1982 M 13 M23 
14 7:08:07 h   Doherty, Daniel IRL  1979 M 14 M23 
15 7:08:55 h   Boch, Michael FRA  1981 M 15 M23 
16 7:12:21 h   Izmailov, Aleksey (Измайлов Алексей) RUS  1970 M 16 M40 
17 7:12:33 h   Takahashi, Masakazu (高橋雅一) JPN  1973 M 17 M35 
18 7:17:53 h   Binder, Joseph USA  1983 M 18 M23 
19 7:19:20 h   Spiridonov, Vasily (Спиридонов Василий) RUS  1972 M 19 M35 
20 7:21:29 h   Pavlov, Dmitry (Павлов Дмитрий) RUS  1985 M 20 M23 
21 7:21:51 h   Szymandera, Pawel POL  1973 M 21 M35 
22 7:22:05 h   Predl, Rainer AUT  1990 M 22 MJUN 
23 7:22:47 h   Jeanne, Mickael FRA  1969 M 23 M40 
24 7:24:37 h   Strupstad, John Henry NOR  1980 M 24 M23  10 
25 7:26:14 h   Khudyakov, Vsevolod (Худяков Всеволод) RUS  1989 M 25 MJUN 
26 7:26:45 h   Ketellapper, Martin NED  1973 M 26 M35 
27 7:27:19 h   Bychkova, Marina (Бычкова Марина) RUS  1975 F 1 W35 
28 7:28:49 h   Rauth, Romed AUT  1978 M 27 M23  11 
29 7:29:40 h   Cudin, Ivan ITA  1975 M 28 M35  10 
30 7:32:19 h   Ito, Kenichi (伊藤健一) JPN  1973 M 29 M35  11 
31 7:33:24 h   O'Neill, Chris IRL  1982 M 30 M23  12 
32 7:35:29 h   Kronen Taranger, Bjørn Tore NOR  1979 M 31 M23  13 
33 7:35:47 h   Klasila, Janne FIN  1979 M 32 M23  14 
34 7:35:52 h   Zhelezov, Kostyantyn UKR  1969 M 33 M40 
35 7:38:07 h   Sghaier, Nizar FRA  1974 M 34 M35  12 
36 7:38:59 h   Sommer, Michael GER  1964 M 35 M45 
37 7:39:35 h   Heyden, Andrew AUS  1974 M 36 M35  13 
38 7:39:59 h   Adamec, Milan CZE  1977 M 37 M23  15 
39 7:41:06 h   Zakrzewski, Joasia GBR  1976 F 2 W35 
40 7:42:05 h   van Aswegen, Lindsay RSA  1968 F 3 W40 
41 7:45:27 h   Vishnevskaya, Irina (Вишневская Ирина) RUS  1982 F 4 W23 
42 7:46:16 h   Hara, Yoshikazu (原良和) JPN  1972 M 38 M35  14 
43 7:47:35 h   Evangelisti, Michele ITA  1980 M 39 M23  16 
44 7:47:35 h   Inoue, Shingo (井上真悟) JPN  1980 M 40 M23  17 
45 7:48:17 h   Hyppölä, Tero FIN  1966 M 41 M40 
46 7:48:25 h   Zimmermann, Achim GER  1969 M 42 M40 
47 7:49:05 h   Kovtun, Maksym UKR  1979 M 43 M23  18 
48 7:49:59 h   Stewart, Craig GBR  1976 M 44 M35  15 
49 7:51:10 h   Arbogast, Meghan USA  1961 F 5 W50 
50 7:52:37 h   Meiklejohn, Shaun RSA  1961 M 45 M45 
51 7:53:06 h   Smalls, Allen GBR  1968 M 46 M40 
52 7:54:42 h   Casier, Gino BEL  1972 M 47 M35  16 
53 7:54:48 h   Halme, Tomi FIN  1985 M 48 M23  19 
54 7:54:59 h   Bednosky, Annette USA  1966 F 6 W40 
55 7:55:09 h   Vinstedt, Gloria SWE  1983 F 7 W23 
56 7:55:19 h   Bertone, Silvio ITA  1967 M 49 M40  10 
57 8:02:17 h   Hofer, Sabine AUT  1961 F 8 W45 
58 8:02:22 h   van Hoeck, Yves BEL  1971 M 50 M40  11 
59 8:03:53 h   Rymashevski, Aleksandr BLR  1957 M 51 M50 
60 8:06:29 h   Koen, Kerry RSA  1975 F 9 W35 
61 8:06:52 h   Gratzl, Karl AUT  1969 M 52 M40  12 
62 8:06:54 h   Aksenova, Mariya (Аксенова Мария) RUS  1988 F 10 WJUN 
63 8:07:21 h   Bernabei, Andrea ITA  1971 M 53 M40  13 
64 8:08:36 h   Strallhofer, Winfried AUT  1974 M 54 M35  17 
65 8:09:54 h   Kegis, Gunars LAT  1967 M 55 M40  14 
66 8:10:11 h   Sproston, Amy USA  1974 F 11 W35 
67 8:10:14 h   Ochiai, Naomi (落合尚美) JPN  1980 F 12 W23 
68 8:10:51 h   Lilek, David AUT  1985 M 56 M23  20 
69 8:11:13 h   Ito, Yuko (伊藤夕子) JPN  1972 F 13 W35 
70 8:13:46 h   Katayama, Shiho (片山志保) JPN  1977 F 14 W23 
71 8:14:39 h   Hooß, Tanja GER  1967 F 15 W40 
72 8:16:45 h   Smith, Pam USA  1974 F 16 W35 
73 8:19:30 h   Navitsky, Ihar BLR  1969 M 57 M40  15 
74 8:19:49 h   Fujisawa, Mai (藤澤舞) JPN  1974 F 17 W35 
75 8:20:06 h   Evin, Ondrej SVK  1976 M 58 M35  18 
76 8:20:33 h   Nordsveen, Rita NOR  1971 F 18 W40 
77 8:21:46 h   Byrne, John IRL  1975 M 59 M35  19 
78 8:21:55 h   Watthy, Johan BEL  1967 M 60 M40  16 
79 8:23:03 h   Kleymenova, Larisa RUS  1981 F 19 W23 
80 8:23:25 h   Huising, Jotham CAN  1973 M 61 M35  20 
81 8:23:28 h   Koselev, Vjatseslav EST  1968 M 62 M40  17 
82 8:25:28 h   Seitkalijevas, Ruslanas LTU  1987 M 63 M23  21 
83 8:27:10 h   Pastorova, Petra CZE  1977 F 20 W23 
84 8:27:33 h   Harrison, Susan GBR  1971 F 21 W40 
85 8:27:58 h   Talvitie, Tapio FIN  1958 M 64 M50 
86 8:29:18 h   Oda, Akiko (小田有希子) JPN  1974 F 22 W35 
87 8:29:46 h   Mertens, Gert BEL  1964 M 65 M45 
88 8:32:34 h   Ceretto Castigliano, Sonia ITA  1975 F 23 W35 
89 8:33:28 h   Nilsson, Daniel SWE  1974 M 66 M35  21 
90 8:34:17 h   Rushton, Karen GBR  1967 F 24 W40 
91 8:34:34 h   Salomaa, Kari FIN  1977 M 67 M23  22 
92 8:36:22 h   Prødel, Charley DEN  1970 M 68 M40  18 
93 8:36:31 h   Simsig, Elena ITA  1970 F 25 W40 
94 8:39:28 h   Chesnokov, Alexander UKR  1965 M 69 M45 
95 8:40:09 h   Karlsen, Ole Christian DEN  1966 M 70 M45 
96 8:40:49 h   Webb, Richard CAN  1956 M 71 M50 
97 8:41:09 h   Tichy, Peter SVK  1969 M 72 M40  19 
98 8:42:54 h   Budnik, Vadim (Будник Вадим) BLR  1980 M 73 M23  23 
99 8:43:55 h   O'Regan, John IRL  1969 M 74 M40  20 
100 8:45:53 h   Smith, Carolyn USA  1965 F 26 W45 
101 8:46:07 h   Werthmüller, Gabriele SUI  1974 F 27 W35  10 
102 8:50:02 h   Jeans, Grant GBR  1983 M 75 M23  24 
103 8:51:00 h   Vedeikis, Ernestas LTU  1970 M 76 M40  21 
104 8:51:41 h   Brits, Salome RSA  1975 F 28 W35  11 
105 8:52:04 h   Straßer, Regina AUT  1972 F 29 W35  12 
106 8:52:22 h   Nilovs, Valdis LAT  1975 M 77 M35  22 
107 8:53:12 h   Lotfi-Pour, Hassan CAN  1968 M 78 M40  22 
108 8:54:21 h   Makai, Viktoria HUN  1980 F 30 W23 
109 8:54:23 h   Szaloki, Robert HUN  1979 M 79 M23  25 
110 8:55:02 h   Krause, Antje GER  1972 F 31 W35  13 
111 8:55:08 h   Dedapper, Yves BEL  1973 M 80 M35  23 
112 8:58:42 h   Pasichnyk, Oleksandr UKR  1971 M 81 M40  23 
113 9:00:58 h   Striednig, Ulrike AUT  1961 F 32 W50 
114 9:03:40 h   Shikhanova, Nadezhda (Шиханова Надежда) RUS  1984 F 33 W23 
115 9:05:31 h   Eisler, Marita AUS  1980 F 34 W23 
116 9:07:16 h   Petersen, Poul DEN  1965 M 82 M45 
117 9:10:33 h   Stöppler, Simone GER  1964 F 35 W45 
118 9:18:11 h   Lindenberg, Tressa AUS  1969 F 36 W40 
119 9:19:47 h   Oyagi, Wakako (大八木和佳子) JPN  1978 F 37 W23  10 
120 9:19:53 h   Dimitriadu, Michaela CZE  1973 F 38 W35  14 
121 9:20:54 h   Bujnak, Jan SVK  1962 M 83 M45 
122 9:23:36 h   Akimenkova, Oksana (Акименкова Оксана) RUS  1986 F 39 W23  11 
123 9:25:17 h   Huntley, Dennene CAN  1977 F 40 W23  12 
124 9:25:47 h   Russ, Karin AUT  1977 F 41 W23  13 
125 9:28:04 h   Hernandez, Cesar MEX  1971 M 84 M40  24 
126 9:31:44 h   Walker, David USA  1966 M 85 M40  25 
127 9:34:59 h   Mitele, Misele LAT  1974 F 42 W35  15 
128 9:37:03 h   Linschooten, Jolanda NED  1966 F 43 W45 
129 9:38:21 h   Fossati, Maria Ilaria ITA  1972 F 44 W35  16 
130 9:39:39 h   Ioannidis, Panagiotis (Ιωαννιδης Παναγιωτης) GRE  1974 M 86 M35  24 
131 9:46:08 h   Heiml, Alexandra AUT  1975 F 45 W35  17 
132 9:52:25 h   Hekkers, Mieke NED  1964 F 46 W45 
133 10:03:47 h   Zakovska, Alena CZE  1962 F 47 W45 
134 10:07:39 h   Olivera, Alejandro URU  1964 M 87 M45 
135 10:08:15 h   Vazgela, Julius LTU  1988 M 88 MJUN 
136 10:09:05 h   van den Haak, Leonie NED  1981 F 48 W23  14 
137 10:11:20 h   Kruglikov, Anatoliy (Кругликов Анатолий) RUS  1957 M 89 M50 
138 10:18:49 h   Vajda, Anita HUN  1976 F 49 W23  15 
139 10:40:17 h   Moreno Reyes, Abraham MEX  1962 M 90 M45 
140 10:41:34 h   Aigner, Christine AUT  1965 F 50 W45 
141 11:02:12 h   Lindvai, Slavomir SVK  1971 M 91 M40  26 
142 11:11:15 h   Damdinjav, Dorjsuren MGL  1959 M 92 M50 
143 11:19:07 h   Ionov, Andrei EST  1981 M 93 M23  26 
144 11:22:04 h   Kartocius, Algimantas LTU  1950 M 94 M60 
145 11:34:34 h   Perez, Jose URU  1973 M 95 M35  25 
146 11:56:28 h   Ekker Rettich, Luis Antonio URU  1966 M 96 M40  27 

About us


What is the IAU

Executive Council

Committees

Area Representatives

Member Federations

Constitution, Congress, Elections

Downloads

Links

Contact


Races, Results & Rankings

General information

Race calendar

Add your race to the calendar

Rankings

Labelling


IAU Championships

General information

TRAIL

24 hours

100 K

50 K


Athletes

General information

Interviews with athletes




Medical

General information




Pictures & video

General information

Pictures

Videos